Monday, 28 February 2011

Dear Shelley,

JANGAN SENTUH SAYA !!




Hahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahaha
Hahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahaha
Hahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahaha
Hahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahaha
Hahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahaha
Hahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahaha
Hahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahaha
Hahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahaha
Hahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahaha
Hahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahaha
Hahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahaha
Hahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahaha




Da EdN :)

Friday, 25 February 2011

One day, we'll miss these days,

"Teacher, we go toilet ah.."
"Eih, mesti pergi berdua-dua ke?"
"Yea la, molecule ma. Cannot exist by itself."
"Ahh OK OK go go."


XD!



So, Form 4 life is really not that bad. We're coping with it really well :)
A new class isn't that bad either, lotsa fun people in this class. Plus Shelley is still in the same class with me and sitting BESIDE me, we every day bak chi together, people see us also scared. YEA. The teachers aren't that bad. Most of them are nice and teach good, most of them are nice. None of them really not to my liking lol. I mean, everybody hates somebody some times, the hate isn't permanent.

Anyyywaaayyy, first term exam's over just like that. *BAM*. End. It's been fun tho actually. Because, you know, we're a bunch of sneaky little teenagers. What can I say? We're living life :)
Results are out, for me it's kind of neutral, because some we're better than expected and some were below expectations. So, -1 + 1 = 0 and thus, neutral. Neutral is goooooooood.

Today in school, we were all pretty badasses. The WHOLE of 4A10, bullying a teacher. But she's damn funny also lo, play with us one. *LIKE*, like that only good ma, 玩得起 :D

BLACK SWAN is out in the cinemas! Hou mai gad I want to watch it a lot lo. If it weren't for my mum and her "you hang out too much with your friends these days", I'd sure go watch it with them Sunday. Hahaha! Whao I am pretty bratty aren't I? XD

Orchestra is fun. XD
I just like the feeling of playing my cello. So nice la. I mean, not that I can play very nicely, just that, the feeling, very nice. LOL. So that day during practice, they showed us a few videos of orchestra performances, DAMN ^ NICE MAN! Hou mai gad. It would be a shocking dream come true if OUR orchestra in school can be as awesome as those. Ahh, one can dream :)

Well anyway I don't have much to say, everything's really good now. I've never lived such a happy life before, seriously, I'm just so happy now. And I know who to thank for :)

I think I should blog more lo, memories are really precious, so if one blogs, at least those memories can be remembered somewhere and when we miss those good old times, we'll know where we can get our source of memories back. Just sayin' :)

Off to watch True Grit later. HOPE FOR AWESOMENESS !




Da EdN :)

Wednesday, 16 February 2011

oh hey thereeeee

No updates on blog recently and it seems so dead and quiet...

I should do something...

Hmmmmmmmmmmmm...



Neh.



PS, P Sherman 42 Walaby Way Sydney :D




Da EdN :)

Wednesday, 9 February 2011

Change.

Dude, you really suck. I have never in my life seen someone change SO, FUCKING, FAST. I mean, it's not exactly fast, but your case, your change, it just sucks on ice. You weren't really a bad person, in fact you were pretty good. Sorta, kinda. I don't understand lo. Why liddat one. Made me puked so many effin times today it almost killed me. And I asdfghjkl;zxcbnm-ed you. HOU MAI GAD, biggest regret so far. HUGE. MAJOR. Ah well, I was right. You changed, a lot, into that kind of species that I hate, no matter how hard I tried not to hate you and your type. I really tried, you people just piss the crap out of me so much. Sigh. Life. People.


Sorry, I just needed to rage. Not that that human matters now. It's the past, it's cool now. I have the most awesomest bestest friends now. Sucks on you :)


No more doubts, I wsdftghjkuygbb you :)



Da EdN :)

Tuesday, 8 February 2011

I waaaaaaaaant


THIS,

is the BEST part of CNY. Hahahhaha!


Juuusssst kiddiiinnnggg.. Of course there are other reasons for CNY to be so very very wonderful :)



I'm really lazy to blog, thank you XD




Da EdN :)

Tuesday, 1 February 2011

=/


Right now, this.

CNY before CNY :)

Wednesday, Charity Sale at school :) While other people were busy helping out their classes selling stuff, we, this bunch of monkeys just sat there singing songs out loud. Oh we so awesome :D


Friday, they had this CNY celebration in school. We, of course, didn't do much. We just stand or sit there enjoying the performances. This year I don't know why the teachers so nice, so got mood, usually we have to ask them if we prefects can sit and watch the show, and then have to wait for them to ponder for quite a long time, but then this time, the teachers came and asked us to sit down :D Oh and that reminds me, I saw all the discipline teachers sitting together on the bench, one row, all playing with their canes. SO CUTE! HAHAHA!

Pardon us la, we were bored ok?

There were 3 CHOI SAN YEs, damn yeng one, I want that job, throwing candies to people, so fun :) Hire me la next year.

And you know, if events like this happens, the time in our school will be all turned upside down, and the whole school will go mad and kelam-kabut-ish, and THUS, our times for classes will all be messed up and IT MADE US MISS ONE PERIOD OF BIOLOGY. Hahaha.

Miss Lee, our bio teacher :D

This may be the best subject ever discovered. :D

Oh btw, that day during bio, this happened:
"Where can you find Paramecium?"
"Under the table."

And then we LOLed.


Sunday, went out with my awesome gang of friends. Very fun one la go out with them, no matter what. They can always make me laugh or go crazy no matter what. Seriously, NO MATTER WHAT. And more importantly, we're always around to hear each other out. Ahhh, actually whenever I talk about them I'll have a lot to say, they're really the bestest I can ever ask for, I'll save it for next time la ok? ON WITH THE POST!

Yes it's a giant Domokun cake, problem? :)

Celebrated the birthday of 3 Si Awesomes - Felemeh Dai Lou, Ah Bobolong and my 人爸 Lulu Tan at TGI. Note: the candles were put by the workers there, you see where they CHA. So LOL. And you know if you celebrate birthdays at TGI, they will sing you a song and bring up and out the mood and stuff, it's really nice. And it's very funny, because you can't really hear what are they singing. XD! Hahaha! But then, ok la, just clap and shout along.

Then we separated, some of them went Red Box while we went to watch THIS:

L-O-L.

Finished watching, go toilet la of course, watch movie in cinemas very GAP NIU one. XD!

I like this photo, tho we're blocking each other a bit. But, LIKE I CARE :D


Monday, barbecue night at Kai Hang's. Yen Lu came over to my house and then my dad sent us to Shelley's to go to the market and also Carefour to get the ingredients for the night. So Yen Lu came and asked me to sign in to her FB acc to see who's attending and who's not, so can do estimation of how much stuff we should buy, and then we saw this:


Verrryyyy fuuunnyyy.

Grocery shopping with Yen Lu and Shelley, very fun ahh! Hahahaha! Kept walking around there in circles, so funny. Then we bought all the stuff, worrying around that it might not be enough for everybody, and then at the end, we had so much leftovers. LOL!

Anyway, preparing for the party was fun :D Frying stuff and stuff. Hen shuang laaaaaaaaa.. And then I found out something which made me got fired up, but then I was more worried that he wouldn't be happy and that made me more angry, but then he's ok and I 大人不计小人过, 本小姐原谅你. LOL. But dude, you made her more bu shuang than me lo. All her words to you got needles, FEEL THEM? If no, then you're just plain stupid. XD! Juuusssttt kiiddiinnggg... (Not really)

ANYWAY, the barbecue went well, very fun. Lotsa laughter. Nothing compares to seeing all the people you love so happy :)

See, tho I was fired up they can still make me so very very very happy. *show face*



PS, Truth OR Dare, both are torturing. LOL!

PSS, HAPPY BIRTHDAY JACLYN WONG! I LOVE & MISS YOU LOTS! Next time your birthday Maggie Mee I cook for you la ok? Hahaha!


Happy be-early Chinese New Year to whoever's reading this post. Thank you, you're awesome for reading this :D



Da EdN :)