Saturday, 28 February 2009

haha

note that some of the juniors are really hilarious :)

RECESS

Amanda was talking to the juniors at the next table..
And suddenly she stood up and started whacking one of them.
Then I heard somebody said..
"Ei!! Don't beat ah!! His tadpoles will leak de ah!!"

HAHAHA !

And then amanda hit the other junior's ASS!!

And he said his ass was swollen...



LATER

"Ei junior ! Is your ass still swollen?"

"No la no la.."

SWT.


Ahaha.


Oh ya.
My "little alcohol nest" likes to say "YaLAH." "Whyy?"
And words like that..


But some of them were really funny..
Retardedly funny..

Friday, 27 February 2009

Vivi's tag

100 Truths

001. Real Name : Tan Wei Shan
002. Nickname(s) : "Shan Shan" (i really dunno why they like to call me tat.)
004. Zodiac Sign : Taurus
005. Male or Female : Female
006. Elementary : err.. I think is Tadika Gembira..
007. Middle School : Yoke Nam
008. High School : Sri Sentosa
009. College : my house. XD
010. Hair Colour : Black
011. Long or Short : long
012. Loud or Quiet : half-half
013. Sweats or Jeans : dunno
014. Phone or Camera : phone
015. Health Freak : Maybe
016. Drink or Smoke : No
017. Do you have a crush on someone : no more :)
018. Eat or Drink : Eat and Drink
019. Piercings : Yea
20. Tattoos : No

Firsts
023. First piercing : har?
024. First Best Friend : JACLYN WONG JIA WEN
025. First Award : some maths competition at school...
027. First Pet : fish. xD
028. First Big Vacation : dunno.
030. First Big Birthday : all my bday's are small :)

Currently
049. Eating : No
050. Drinking : No
052. I'm about to : reply amanda's PM
053. Listening to : sound from da tv
054. Plans for today : now it's ald 832PM so there's not much to plan.
055. Waiting for : exams to be over.


Future
058. Want kids ? dunno
059. Want to get married ? maybe?
060. Careers in mind ? none.

Which is the better in the boy/girl you like

068. Lips or Eyes ? Eyes.
070. Shorter or Taller ? Taller !
072. Romantic or Spontaneous ? Spontaneous
073. Nice Stomach or Nice Arms ? both? xD
074. Sensitive or Loud ? Sensitive
075. Hook-up or Relationship ? Relationship
076. Trouble Maker or Hesitant ? Hesitant

Have you ever
080. Lost glasses or contacts : Nope.
081. Ran away from home : No.
082. Held a gun/knife for self defence : Nope.
083. Killed somebody : Definitely no.
084. Broken someone's heart : dunno
085. Been arrested : No.
087. Cried when someone died : Yea


Do you believe in

089. Yourself : depends
097. Is there 1 person you want to be with right now ? JACLYN WONG!
098. Are you seriously happy with where you're in life now ? maybe?
099. Do you believe in God ? definitely :)

100. Post as 100 truths and tag 10 people:

Jaclyn
Manyi
Jovynn
Siu Li
Himin
Shelley
Amanda
Wen Xi

Daft Punk !



Okok.

Now face the fact that Daft Punk is the most yeng band alive :)

They're awesomeeee!!

They even dress up nice ! haha.

Ok.

The End.

byebye.

PS: Love Daft Punk! xD

Sunday, 22 February 2009

MTM


Pictures of the day






ENTERTAINMENT


THE SEXY DANCERS OF THE DAY :)


THE BAND OF THE DAY



HAPPY BIRTHDAY VICKKI !



--The End--

SweeGee's tag

Tagged by Swee Gee
A.) People who have been tagged must write their answers on their blogs.
B.) Tag 10 people to do this quiz and those who are tagged cannot refuse. These people must state who they were tagged by and cannot tag the person whom they were tagged by.
C.) Continue this game by sending it to other people.
I've tagged:
Amanda
Manyi
Jaclyn
Deanna
Himin
Shelley
Siu Li
Wen Xi
Vivian C
Hui Chan


01. What have you been doing recently?
> everything tat a human being must do.
02. Do you ever turn your cell phone off?
> seldom.
03. What had happened at 10.00 am today?
> I just woke up
04. When did you last cry?
> forgot
05. Believe in fate/destiny?
> yup
06. What do you want in your life right now?
> everything good :)
07. Do you carry an umbrella when it rains, or just put up your hood?
> ?
08. What's your favourite thing to have on your bed?
> everything
09. What bottom are you wearing now?
> shorts
10.What's the nicest text in your inbox say?
> huh?
11. Do you tend to make a relationship complicated?
> better not
12. Are you wearing anything you borrowed from someone?
> no
13. What was the last movie you caught?
> National Treasure 2
14. What are you proud of?
> i dunno
15. What does the oldest message in your inbox says?
> dunno
16. What was the last songs you sang out loud?
> SO WHAT?! haha.
17. Do you have any nick names?
> ask my friends. XD
18. What does you last received text message say?
> Okie (from yinhuan)
19. What time did you go to bed last night?
> 12 ++
20. Are you currently happy?
> Yea !
21. Who gives you best advice?
> depends. XD
22. Do you eat whipped cream straight from the can?
> eew.
23.Who did you talk on phone last night?
> nobody
24. Is anyone bugging you right now?
> No
25. What/Who was the last thing/person to make you laugh?
> Yin Huan
26. Do you wear toe socks?
> no
27. Who was the last person you missed a call from?
> my phone's there and i'm here.. lazy to go check.
28. Have you ever had your heartbroken?
> err... yea...??
29. What annoys you most in a person?
> the ANNOYING-ness
30. Do you have a crush on anyone?
> maybe? maybe not. =)
31. Have you ever done cocaine?
> what's deeeeiiitt??
32. What is the colour of your room?
> dunno.
33. Would you kill someone you hate for a billion dollars?
> i dun really hate anyone
34. Do you believe in the saying of: talk is cheap?
> har?
35. Who was the last person to lie in your bed?
> me
36. Who was the last person to hug you?
> forgot
37. Did anyone see the last person you kissed?
> lots of ppl saw me kiss amanda ytd. XD
38. Do you have a life?
> everybody has a life..
39. Have you ever think someone died,when they really didn't die?
> dunno
40. What is the reason behind your profile song?
> what profile?
41. Who was the last person you saw in your dream?
> my cousins. XD
42. Last time you smiled?
> i always smile so i forgot.
43. Have you changed this year?
> ask somebody else
44. What are you listening right now?
> alot of stuff
45. Are you talking to someone when you're doing this?
> no
46. Do you walk with your eyes opened or closed?
> dunno
47. Is there a quote you live by?
> dunno
48. Do you want someone you cannot have?
> yeap XD
49. Have you ever played an instrument?
> yea
50. What was the worst idea you've had in this week?
> errr...i rather not tell.. :)
51. What are you doing last night at 11 pm?
> watching National treasure
52. Are you happy with your love life right now?
> No love life for me to be happy of. XD
53. What song best describe your love life?
> No love life.
54. Does the person know that you like him/her?
> lalala
55. Who always make you laugh?
> everybody. XD
56. Do you speak other language other than English?
> yea
57. Favourite website(s)?
> depends
58. What's your middle name?
> middle name means the name in the middle of my name?
59. What are you doing tomorrow?
> going to skl. DUH!
60. What do you think you are like?
> crazy
61. Who will you choose to die with?
> dunno
62. Where have you been today?
> i haven't left my house today
63. What game do you play often?
> dunno
64. Who are you missing right now?
> everybody. XD
65. If you have to choose between friend and love,who will you choose?
> Definitely friend
66. What are you doing right now?
> doing this assy tag.
67. Which primary school are you from?
> SJK(C)YN
68. Name 3 colours that you like?
1> black
2> blue
3> White
69. What emotion you like to show?
=D
70. What is your life to you?
> har?
71. If you have something troubling you,what will you do?
> think them over and over again. XD
72. Who did you last chat in msn today?
> Amanda
73. Who do you admire most?
> everybody
74. Which month are you born in?
> may
75. How are you feeling right now?
> i feel like i wanna finish this tag ASAP
76. What is the time now?
> 2:28pm
77. What kind of person do you think the one who tagged you is?
> cute
78. What colour did you use to dye hair?
> i dint dye my hair
79. Why are you doing this test?
> cos swee gee told me i'm tagged?
80. What do you do when you're moody?
> FA DAI.
81. At which age you wish to get married?
> Idk
82.Who is more important to you?
> everybody
83. If today is the last day of your life,what will you do?
> dunno
84. Who is the person you trust the most?
> myself. XD
85. Do you believe in seeing a rainbow after a rain?
> i saw
86. If you have a dream come true,what would it be?
> dunno
87. What is your goal for this year?
> get good result for exams
88. Do you believe in eternity love?
> dunno
89. What feeling do you love most?
> all of them actually.. except angry and annoyed. haha
90. Do you really think it's global warming now?
> hell yea!
91. What feeling do you hate the most?
> read no.89
92. Do you cherish every single friendship of yours?
>Yesh!
93. Do you believe in God?
> YES!
94. Who cares for you most?
> i dunno.
95. What do you think is the most important thing in you life?
> everything.
96. What will you bring when you fight?
> words.
97. What have you done regretted doing in your whole life?
> lots of stuff.
98. What would you feel if no one no longer cares for you?
> dunno
99. What if your boyfriend/girlfriend two-timed you?
> no bf. :)
100. How do you feel now?
> GREAT!


Friday, 20 February 2009

Monster Messenger.

I had a weird weird dream. Again.
But I can't stop thinking abt it because of the ending...

It was like it's in the future. And there's this disease called "The Monster Messenger". My father(not my real life father) was doing researches on this disease. And suddenly, he got the disease too. The disease's symptom: two of your fingers, and i do mean FINGERS and NOT fingernails, will grow longer. And it'll start to rot(like beri-beri) and slims(sth like saliva) will come out from your skin. And as it becomes worse, your whole body, from head to toe will become like THAT and your looks will change.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
So the next day, there's this function. I went. It ended in the afternoon. The sun was in the sky, it was bright, but everyting seem blurr and dark to me. My mother wasn't there to fetch me yet, so i called her. I put 40 cents. (public phone) She said she was coming and then we hung up. Then when I looked at my hands, two of my fingers were starting to grow longer and starting to rot. I could like... See my bones...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Further future, mostly everyone turned into like... monsters. And this disease is called "The Monster Messenger" because you have to help people to deliver a msg. It could be a thing or a letter or whatever, you just have to deliver it. It's from someone very special to someone very special. Humans will be afraid because you're a "monster". but you HAVE to deliver the msg or you'll remain like this forever... Until the person gets the msg.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
There was this guy with an elephant head and a bear body. The elephant head was not grey and the bear body was not brown. It's like brown + red... And the skin is rotten, with slims and blood.. He was delivering a msg to a girl(a human). The girl cried when she saw him because she feels like she knows him.. He gave her a letter and she took it. She read it and continued crying... In that dream, I could feel her pain.. The "monster" walked away.. And as he walks away, he started to turn back into a human...



This dream means something... I just don't know what...

Thursday, 19 February 2009

C.CheeWeng!

HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO CHEONG CHEE WENG !

Wednesday, 18 February 2009

Adeline!

HAPPY BIRTHDAY ADELINE !

Sunday, 15 February 2009

Red Box Day. xD

PICTURES OF THE DAY

"Happy" for RM 10? How much for "Sad"?

Domokun. Manyi's "bestfriend". HAha
Fake, CUTE bread.



Went to The Garden's Reb Box in order to celebrate Amanda Seng and Low Miing Pin's birthday.

Deanna's mum came to fetch me and off we went to MV.
First, we saw Li Ying. She's in MV but she's not joining us in the Red Box.
Her reason: Haven't finish homework.
Gosh. As if I've finished mine. XD

And then we met up with Shelley, Vickki and Yann Ying.
They went Sony Ericsson, Nokia.
What's next? Samsung? XD

When we were in Nokia we saw U Jun Wai.
And Shelley and Deanna were like.. "JUN WAI!!!!"
Yes. They shouted.
And ppl were like looking at them.
Haha.

After that we went Action City to crap around then we went up to Red Box.
Deanna, Shelley and I were like waiting there.
And then about dunno wat time, Shelley called MP and MP said they're ald inside.
And we were outside waiting.
WTH? Haha!

So we went inside and there were MiingPin, Wesley, JunWai, CheeWeng, Oliver and another guy who I dunno his name. Sorry! XD
They were kinda high there.
Since we just reached, we just sat there and listened.
Waiting for Amanda at the same time. :)

Skip all the crap.

YannYing gave MiingPin an underwear as a present.
And she gave Amanda a bra as a present.
SERIOUS.

Amanda freaked out. Haha.

Later, we were all kinda high and crapped crapped crapped and CRAPPED.

Oh ya. Red Box is kinda cacat cos it doesn't have the song CIRCLE CIRCLE DOT DOT.
WTH!


It's been a fun day.
But the bad part is tomorrow is school.
And the OTHER bad part is my mum's gonna nag about it for the next week.
OH well... haha.


happy Reading.
NI!

Saturday, 14 February 2009

14th of Feb

First of all,

HAPPY VALENTINE'S DAY!

and..

HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO LOW MIING PIN!

Friday Fever !

Today was kind of a fun day at school.
Lovin' it man!!

During KH, I went to sit with Wei Li and Mei Xi.
Then there was this gift for someone from someone.
Then we three were like keep looking at the price tag!
Teacher came over and..

Teacher: Buat apa?

Wei Li: Har?

(Mei Xi quickly return the present to someone)

Teacher: Hadiah ah?

WL&WS: Ah.

Teacher: Hadiah untuk apa? Birthday ke?

WL&WS: Ah.

Teacher: Tipu. blah blah blah..

WS: Dia birthday on Valentines Day..

Teacher: Ohh...

*Giggles giggles.*

Then skip skip skip.
SR Senior meeting.
After that blah blah blah..
SPOTCHECK. Wheeee~~

It was like a "spotcheck little-bit-besar-besaran".
Even the doors were guarded.
The whole block A.

And we spoted:
1) Used condom
2) Ham Dai
3) Two handphones

These are the things we don't see everyday.
Others are those normal stuff.

And after that when we were kumpuling in BP, we go buy drinks from canteen and drank them in BP.
And amanda seng was like..
"Oi!! NO DOOR AH! COME INSIDE DRINK LA!"

LOL.
It's more like a party to me. haha.

And check this out.
MP's birthday is tml.
And Vickki's is exactly one week away from his.
And Adeline's on 17th Feb while CW's on 18th Feb.

That's what they say.. Haha.

So blah blah blah..
Kinda fun.. :)

TEEHEE.
BYEBYE.
NI!

Friday, 13 February 2009

Sighs.

I'm not suitable for teaching juniors that are so...
I don't even know how to express it!!!
I'm such a failure..

Sighs!
After what Li Ying told me..

Worried worried..

I can't teach my juniors.
I can't teach my juniors.
I can't teach my juniors.
I can't teach my juniors.
I can't teach my juniors.
I can't teach my juniors.
I can't teach my juniors.
I can't teach my juniors.
I can't teach my juniors.
I can't teach my juniors.

Even Li Ying say my juniors CANNOT.

My fault.
My fault.
My fault.
My fault.
My fault.
My fault.
My fault.
My fault.
My fault.
My fault.


Gosh. Help me!!
I dun wan them to get pecated. :(

And finally, I just have to say...

I MISS BEING A JUNIOR!!!

Wednesday, 11 February 2009

100th post ! ahaha :)

Whee!!!
This is my 100th post! Ahaha..

OKOK.
These are some of the promises I made to myself :
1) Don't get addicted to anything.
2) Don't over-shop. XD
3) Get better results
4) K.I.T with my cousins :)
5) Always turun lengan when tugas. XD (I kinda have to keep this promise. Somebody's watching.)
6) Less outings
7) Make some sense
8) Don't be too busy-body
9) Always finish my homework.
10) Train my juniors properly. XD

Ok. I'm TRYING to keep those promises. No guarantees.
Trying...
trying...
Trying...

Monday, 9 February 2009

=)

I'm too freaking bored now and i found this at adeline's blog.

The Rules.


1. Put your music player on with all your music, then shuffle.
2. Press forward for each question.
3. Use the song title as the answer to the question even if it doesn’t make sense. NO CHEATING!
4. With the answers, give your own comments on how it relates to the questions.


Results.

1. How are you feeling today ?
Song :Inside your heaven - carrie underwood.
comments: I feel like i'm in your heaven??

2. Will you get far in life ?
Song :Sway - Michael buble
comments: I'll SWAY there. XD

3. How do your friends see you ?
Song : What about now - chris daughtry
comments: okok! now now.. XD

4. Will you get married ?
Song :Over you - chris daughtry
comments: err...

5. What is your best friend’s theme song ?
Song : I still believe - Mariah Carey
comments: yea.. i believe too. XD

6. What is the story of your life ?
Song : lucky - jason mraz
comments: i'm in love with my best friend. XD

7.What was high school like ?
Song : break away - kelly clarkson
comments: ppl always wish to break away.

8. How can you get ahead in life ?
Song : i shall not walk alone - blind boys of alabama
comments: DON'T WALK ALONE!!

9. What is the best thing about your friends ?
Song : it will be me - melissa etheridge
comments: aww.. that's nice.. =)

10. What is in store for this weekend ?
Song : close my eyes forever - lita something and ozzy osbourne
comments: nowhere. I'm closing my eyes.

11. To describe your grandparents ?
Song : Dreamer - ozzy osbourne

comments: err...

12. How is your life going ?
Song : i will be - avril lavigne
comments: bored. tat's why i'm doing this tag. XD


13. What song will they play at your funeral ?
Song : come what may - moulin rouge
comments: WTH?


14. How does the world see you ?
Song : making love out of nothing at all - air supply
comments: i do NOT make love! xD


15. Will you have a happy life ?
Song : two less lonely people in the world - air supply
comments: maybe? :)


16. What do your friends really think of you ?
Song : sexy back - JTimberlake
comments: err.. dirty minded? XD


17. Do people secretly lust after you ?
Song : i love the whole world - discovery channel
comments: i love the mountain, i love the clear blue sky, i love big bridges, i love when great whites fly :)


18. How can I make myself happy ?
Song : generation - simple plan
comments: i don't know~~


19. What should you do with your life ?
Song : i won't go home without you - maroon 5
comments: don't go home without "you"?? whoever the "you" is..


20. Will you ever have children?
Song : this love - maroon 5
comments: WTH?


Tagging-

Deanna
Amanda
Jaclyn
Jovynn
Siu Li

Sunday, 8 February 2009

My current BAO BEI :)



Whee!!


Look what my dad got me!
They're so pretty!
Ahaha :)

Friday, 6 February 2009

SCHOOL :)

Funny evidence in class..

PN NORHAYA's
So..
Pn Norhaya called some student to read the Cerpen Tina.
So the others were like listening to it..
Bored bored bored...

Then after that, when they all finished reading, Pn Norhaya's first question was..
"bagaimanakah tina mati?"

Then I ask Soo Ping..
"Tina die ald meh?!"

SWT nya..

EN SHARIL's

He came in and say..
"NUMBER 33!!!"

Marcus Lee went in front.
" something something.. I teach 4 classes and you write "33" without name.. You wan me to blah blah blah.."
As you all know, En Sharil is very violence and he was pinching his waist..
We were watching and laughing like shit..
We're bad. I know. XD

Then after that when we thought it was all over..
"NUMBER 37!!!"

HO!!
So he pinched and pinched and slapped some also..

The others were laughing like shit.
So did En Sharil and his victims. LOL !

PN LAU's

Suddenly Yip Chee Ming said..
"CIKGU! ada pengawas macam ini oh!!" (showing the middle finger.)

"who?"

"Saiful Ainul."

Everyone : AINUL SAIFUL LAH !


JUNIORS

Yes.
We got our juniors.
I got two!!
LOL.

So today.. Canteen.
I asked one of my juniors to go tegur the pelajar whose leg were not masuk-ed.
Then he go take the plates on the table and wanna put it in the big bucket.
I was like..
Stunned there for a few seconds wondering what is he trying to do.
At least the other one went and tegur-ed them.

WHAO.

Later.
Lai Chun Kiat was bringing 2 juniors.
Together with MiingPin and Wesley.

Then WeiJie came and ChunKiat ask her to tegur him.
The dialouge :

Junior : Tegur what?

WS: Tali kasut.

Junior : Oh. Pelajar, sila tali kasut.

Everyone: HAHAHAHAHAHA!!!



WAIT!!
February 4th is AMANDA SENG's birthday!!

Happy belated birthday dear :)

Loves lots.



So yea..

Happy reading..

NI!

Tuesday, 3 February 2009

KL life.

Darn.
KL is bored.
I miss Perak alot.


Reasons I don't like KL:
1) I miss my cousins!!
2) Nothing to do. Slack at home everyday.
3) Nobody to crap with until midnight.
4) It always rain in KL.
5) My comp cacat.
6) back to KL means school is starting.
7) Undone homework.
8) Stressing abt THAT again. (kinda)

Reasons I like Perak:
1) Good food.
2) Cousieesss !!
3) More to crap about.
4) More lengzais to see.. LOL
5) More angpau
6) Crap until midnight everyday.
7) More people means more joy :D
8) More joy means more food.
9) Great food.
10) Cendol :)
11) Kai Kai is there ! :)
12) And so is Eason :D
13) Fabulous food.
14) More air-conditioned room


The main thing about Perak is still the people there :)
and of course,
the FOOD ! LOL.


School's tml !
ARHHH!!!
*bang bang die.*


Come on!
Give us our juniors !
XD

Monday, 2 February 2009

1st of Feb

Bah.
What a boring day.
Spent almost my whole afternoon playing Collapse.
bored until ah..
aiyo.

*skip until at night*

Bro went out to friend's open house.
And dad went out with his friends.
So mama and I stayed home alone.
And of course, I went online.

Then I continued being bored.
Cause..
Chatted with ah dee, amanda and manyi but got nth to chat abt..
Sighs.
Then chatted with yinhuan but she's a goodie goodie and went do her hoemwork.
WTH man.
Leave me in the boredom.

And then, amanda organised a conversation for the OB ppl.
At first there were Vky, Deanna, Oliver, Esmond, Amanda and I..
There were like..
6 ppl there but only a few were talking..
Then sth happened and Oliver left and then esmond left.
Amanda scolded him gay.
LOL !

So spent our time talking about GAYS and CISSYS.

Then Miing Pin onlined and he was added in the convo.
So.
We were all crapping and crapping.
Then suddenly...


Amanda : We're OB.

MP: I'm OJ.

WS: OJ?

Amanda: Oh Jay.

WS: WTH?

WS: Oh! OJ..

MP: you think is wat?

MP: Over-joyed.

Amanda: Oh Jay !

WS: WTH is jay?

Amanda: err.. J.

WS: whao. swtnya.



I know. this is so crappy.


And for so long Oliver never talked and then suddenly he said..
"whattheshit = wts = tws = tanweishan"

And we were all like..
"whhhaaaaatttt...???"

Then he said he gtg..
Whao man!!
WHAT THE HECK.
LOL.

then i went offline..


Ok..
so maybe the convo was abit fun..
:D

Enjoyed crapping :)

TEEHEE=)

Sunday, 1 February 2009

jovynn's tag

I did this tag before but who cares? :D

1. Once you've been tagged, you have to write a post with sixteen random things, habits or goals about you.
2. At the end, choose five people to be tagged, listing their names and why you chose them.
3. Don't forget to leave a comment (''You're tagged!'') and to read your blog.
4. You can't tag the person who tagged you.

5. Since you can't tag me, let me know when you've posted your blog, so I can see your weirdness.

my weirdness n crazyness:

1. I love Jaclyn, Deanna, Amanda for they're my BFFs :D
2. I love WenXi and LiYing :D
3. I love Puisan,Weili,Meixi,Shelley,Limling,Choiryin for they're my daugh
ters :D
4. I love Huichan for she's the mother of my daughters xD
5. I love YinHuan, WenYee and SheQin for they're my best cousins :D
6. I'm not sure if I still ____ him :)
7. I love my handphone
8. I love my hometown :)
9. I love 1A10'08
10. I'm crazy

11. I'm weird
12. I'm insane
13. I sleep when I'm bored
14. I cry when I'm annoyed
15. I can't stand bad smells. xD
16. I'm doing a tag on the 1st of Feb, 2009, 2156.

Now I tag :
anyone who wants to do this :)